Aoi♥ (aoiaoidesu) wrote,
Aoi♥
aoiaoidesu

"Then I will start with you"

♥ Last Thursday was basically a golden moment for me :3 The children were huddled around us and it seemed like they really liked us already. We made a house, a racing track and a slide out of wooden blocks XD And then we role-played that we were in the kitchen to cook pizza with corn and green bell pepper LOL. Their imagination is so precious >///<

Me and one of the girls (who is doing her teaching practice too) are having a mini competition about one boy in the class (Matt, a super cute and smart but very effeminate and quiet boy; also the boy who snob-ed me at the start of the teaching practice XD). He's four years old! Since he's so cute and quiet, we immediately said we had a crush on him :p So we're kind of tallying who he will like more. It's just so funny when we glare (jokingly ofc) at each other when one of us is with Matt. rofl, we're so childish XD

Anyway, now on to my favorite part:

Weekly Manga-flail post commence!

MISHOUNEN


WOW THE META. JUST. SO. PRETTY.
ROFL. Are these lines from a manga? Yes, yes, my dear. From the manga about you! XD

Kousei is just the perfect manga bishounen. He can be tsundere, he can be prince, he can be wild type... He's just all kinds of bishie in one! Just like how Mishounen is all kinds of shoujo in one! XD Gawd, I love this manga as much as I hate it. Oh so complicated.

AKB49
♥ Everything about this manga is beautiful. EVERYTHING.


My ship is sailing, sailing, sailing~ My ship is sailing just like this!
Hoho. I'm just so happy that Takamina is now being shipped with him more clearly? I know he'll probably never like her but it's just fun to see them interact like this!

And to think Yuko is being partnered with him too now >///< Amazing. How can he be shippable with every girl and NOT BE NAMED KEIMA. It's illegal!

REBORN!
I kind of feel really, really upset that Hibari can actually stand up to Xanxus' cambio forma. It's... expected and all but I was hoping he'll be a bit more hurt or something. I'm not sadistic or anything! And I'm a Hibari fan too ;_; But... really, it's Xanxus we're talking about here! *_*
...Oh. Okay. XD Good explanation Amano. ALSO, who else finds it both disturbing and weird that Fon's head looks like that in the last panel?! O_O HAHA IT'S SO WEIRD. Oh bby Fon, you look so cute as always.
♥ I hate Tsunomichi or whatever his name is. He's annoying.
NOW THIS IS MORE LIKE THE KYOUYA WE KNEW. XD Oh Hibari, you really are a preciously amazing character. Keep being awesome yo. And if I might just add about their reactions:
Fon and Mammon are so cute, it's not even believable at this point. Fon's face at this point is just... wow ide.
Dino and Lussuria has the same expression lolol.
BEL IS STILL REGAL AND PRINCELY >:D Such a nice reaction panel >///< I love you princeeee~!
WHAT THE HELL IS FON DOING IN THAT PANEL. I DON'T GET IT AMANO.
I love the Varia. So fucking much. Varia Quality Love. (Also Hibari and Dino's interaction in the last panel looks like how they did in a doujinshi I read. Amano probably reads doujinshi. Yup. That is now my Head!Canon)
"Then I will start with you." Heh. Oh Hibari ♥ You can have Dino all to yourself and we won't ever complain. Never.
And. Augh. Tsuna. I love you but seriously. When will you realize it auuugh. Now I'm highly doubting my Nana-is-really-smart-and-knows-all-this-shit theory. Maybe Tsuna got this from his Mom? Or maybe he got this from his asshole dad who doesn't have much of an insight about his own son.
BUT STILL, TSUNA HAS THAT HYPER INTUITION. AMANO, Y U THROW AWAY PLOT DEVICES? *coughKawahiracouuuugh*

Unless makeste's idea of Tsuna trying to ignore all kinds of ideas that will only perplex him. He pushes away all horrifyingly abnormal ideas so that he can live a SEMI-NORMAL life. It makes sense in a way, especially if you take into consideration the fact that he actually forgot Adult!Reborn's face.
Awww, all of the Simon family members and basil in one page ;///; I love this page. rofl Skull is funny as usual XD And yay Adel x Julie!!!
...And then shit happens. (With Adel looking really... weird)

WHAT THE HELL. OMG O_O

they're... not dead, are they? (Of course not, this is KHR. BUT OH MY GOD ENMA BBY ;_;) NOOOO. Damn you irritating sub characters that never help at all!!! SHAME ON YOU BERMUDA GUY. T_T"

...though this is an interesting turn of events, yes.

BAKUMAN

MIHO I LOVE YOU I AM OVERWHELMED BY HOW AWESOME YOU ARE.
I AM OVERWHELMED BY THE AWESOMENESS. SO AWESOME I CAN'T EVEN USE SMALL LETTERS ANYMORE. MIHO, I AM SO PROUD OF YOU. IF YOU WERE REAL, I WOULD BE YOUR FAN.
ARGH. one reason why I hate super irritating wotas. They are so harsh. ;_; Why must they do this to Azukyun... I love her so much and she's too honest you know.
This might sound corny but I believe she's fighting with her dream and her love in mind so she's strong. That's why I support her.
OH GOD THIS QUESTION DAMNIT. The question Aya Hirano answered truthfully asdfghjkl; IS THIS SHOUNEN JUMP. WHY IS THERE THIS QUESTION WHYYY.
OH GOD THIS MANGA. WHY IS EVERY PAGE PRECIOUS. OHBA Y U SO EPIC.

Augh really. Why is this pairing so precious and epic and unlike any other I have seen?! Stupid fanboys should just die. Mashiro, Miho, please get married already!

You show them, gurl! You can do it because you're the coolest girl in an Ohba manga. Which is a miracle in itself. (Cause you know. Misa died and was really... something else). Hoho and random comment: Fukuda is so cute >///< MARRY ME. How did the noodles ended up in his nose anyway ~_~

Yup. Now everyone likes the pairing. YAY. That is totally what they deserve~!</a>

...wow, bakuman is so amazing. It was so intense reading all that ;_; Ohba's too good at this!
Tags: amano and her amnesia, ashirogi sensei has his moments, bakuman ftw, crossdressing is so moe, enma'bby is like a lovable stray cat, flailing moment prz, i will get married to fukuda someday, khr and their birds *_*, love makes it all interesting, manga makes the world a better place, miho is cool so shut up, minori is shippable to everyone, mishounen and its cliches, shoujooo lalalalove, varia quality!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments